English (Dry Cells; Lamps)
outer jacket
CONT: the outer jacket of a flashlight battery
French (Piles sèches; Lampes)
enveloppe extérieure [nom féminin]
CONT: l'enveloppe extérieure d'une batterie de projecteur.