English (Emergency Management)
emergency offtake point [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; EOP [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: emergency offtake point; EOP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des urgences)
point d'extraction d'urgence [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; EOP [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: point d'extraction d'urgence; EOP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.