English (Chronology; Geology)
Erian [correct, nom]
DEF: North American provincial series: Middle Devonian (above Ulsterian, below Senecan).
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Érien [correct, nom masculin]; Érié [correct, nom masculin]; série d'Érié [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Série comprenant les étages Eifélien et Givétien.