English (Numerical Analysis (Mathematics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
eight cycle error [correct]; eight-cycle error [correct]; octantal error [correct]
French (Analyse numérique (Mathématiques); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
erreur octantale [correct, nom féminin]