English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Early Screening Inventory [correct]; ESI [correct]
CONT: Early Screening Inventory (ESI). Samuel J. Meisels and Martha Stone Wiske. ... Purpose: Assesses the ability of a 4-6 year old child to acquire new skills. Identifies children who may need further evaluation and special educational services. ... Examiner required. Individually administered; suitable for screening groups of children. ... Publisher: Teachers College Press.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Early Screening Inventory [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; ESI [proposition]
OBS: Tant que le questionnaire n'est pas commercialisé (et traduit) en français, l'usage veut que l'on emploie l'expression anglaise, la seule officielle. Pour expliquer le test, on pourrait parler de "inventaire de dépistage précoce".