English (Construction)
establishment
DEF: All the installations and equipment grouped on one site and organized under the authority of one person or of related persons in view of producing or distributing goods or services, except a construction site; this word includes, in particular, a school, a construction firm and the lodging, eating or recreational facilities put at the disposal of the workers by the employer, excepting ... private lodging facilities.
OBS: Source: SQ 79 c. 63 655.
French (Construction)
établissement [nom masculin]