English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
limiting condition [correct, normalisé]
OBS: limiting condition: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
état limite [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: état limite : terme normalisé par l'ISO.