English (Packaging in Paperboard)
no-label look label; no-label-look label; no-look label
DEF: A clear label which gives the impression that it is printed on a package.
CONT: No-Label Look Label. Combining rotary letterpress and silk-screen printing, pressure-sensitive labels can also be produced with hot-stamping - all in one pass. The method achieves the no-label look of heat-transfer or direct silkscreen decoration.
French (Emballages en carton)
étiquette discrète [nom féminin]; étiquette invisible [proposition, nom féminin]