English (Rules of Court)
be issued out of [correct, Canada]; issue out of [correct, Canada]; issue in [correct, Canada]
OBS: said of process
OBS: issue: To be put forth officially (without probable cause, the search warrant will not issue)
PHR: issuing out of any court
PHR: ... a subpoena shall be issued ...
PHR: No writ, action or other process or proceeding ... in or issuing out of any court ...
PHR: .. process ... issued out of any ... court ...
French (Règles de procédure)
émaner de [correct, Canada]; être décerné par [correct, Canada]; être émis par [à éviter, Canada]
CONT: [...] moyens de contrainte [...] émanant [...] d'une court [...]
PHR: actes émanant des tribunaux
PHR: [...] l'assignation lancée [...] doit émaner du tribunal [...]