English (Translation (General))
stand referred to [correct]
OBS: report laid before Parliament.
CONT: Every report laid before Parliament under this section stands permanently referred to any Committee of Parliament designated or established for the purpose of reviewing matters relating to regional and industrial expansion.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
être renvoyé à
CONT: Les rapports visés au paragraphe (1) sont renvoyés d'une façon permanente à tout comité parlementaire créé ou désigné pour étudier les questions relatives à l'expansion régionale et industrielle.