English (Public Sector Budgeting; Translation (General))
be allocated
CONT: For the first year, 1996-97, CST (Canadian Social Transfer) will be allocated among provinces in the same proportion as the 1995-96 total of EPF (Established Programs Financing) transfers and CAP transfers (Canada Assistance Plan transfer) which are being replaced.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction (Généralités))
être réparti
CONT: La première année, 1996-97, le TSC (Transfert social canadien) sera réparti entre les provinces dans la même proportion que le total des transferts du FPE (Financement des programmes établis) et du RAPC (Régime d'assistance publique du Canada), (les deux mécanismes remplacés) pour 1995-96.