English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Horse Husbandry)
curry-comb [correct, verbe]; currycomb [correct, verbe]; curry [correct, verbe]
DEF: To groom a horse's coat using a curry comb.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des chevaux)
étriller [correct]
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado caballar)
almohazar [correct]; rasquetear [correct]