English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
engineering analysis [correct]
CONT: CAR (Council for Administration Renewal) is similar to the bumblebee, which obstinately flies even though some engineering analyses have proven it can't possibly do so.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
étude technique [correct, nom féminin]; analyse technique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le CRA (Conseil du renouveau administratif) est semblable au bourdon qui vole obstinément, même si les études techniques ont prouvé que c'était logiquement impossible.