English (Taxation)
realty assessment [correct]
CONT: Generally an attempt is made to assess property at 100 per cent of its fair market value (...). [Some] information on the accuracy of realty assessment is provided in a study prepared for the Ontario Committee on Taxation which computed average assessment/sales ratios for five different classes of property (...)
French (Fiscalité)
évaluation foncière [correct]
CONT: Taxe foncière. (...) Leurs bases d'imposition sont constituées par les valeurs locatives cadastrales telles qu'elles résultent des révisions des évaluations foncières, sous déduction d'un abattement (...)