English (Accounting)
forensic accounting [correct]
CONT: The word "forensic" is defined as "of or used in courts of law." Therefore, forensic accounting relates to accounting work that may ultimately be used or relied upon by the courts.
French (Comptabilité)
expertise comptable judiciaire [correct, nom féminin]; expertise judiciaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réalisation et présentation d'analyses comptables ou financières dans le cadre d'une procédure judiciaire, notamment à titre de témoin expert.