English (Citizenship and Immigration)
deported [correct]
OBS: persons who have been deported or refused a visa for admission to Canada
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
expulsé [correct, adjectif]
OBS: les personnes qui ont été expulsées ou à qui on a refusé un visa pour l'admission au Canada (non: déportées) Exam.