English (Analytical Chemistry)
extractable [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Capable of being extracted.
CONT: As in bicarbonate-extractable phosphorus.
French (Chimie analytique)
extractible [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de quelque chose qui peut être extrait.
CONT: Le phosphore extractible à l'acide citrique.