English (IT Security)
dodging [correct]
CONT: After years of dodging from one Internet backbone to another, and an ... effort to legitimize unsolicited commercial e-mail through a new "opt-in" company, Wallace abruptly gave up on cyberspace.
French (Sécurité des TI)
faire le saut [proposition]