English (Nuclear Power Stations)
tube bundle [correct]
CONT: The boilers [or steam generators] consist of an inverted vertical U-tube bundle installed in a shell. (...) Saturated water flows to the tube bundle (...) through an annulus between the tube bundle shroud and the inside surface of the shell.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
faisceau de tubes [correct]; faisceau tubulaire [correct]
CONT: Ils [les générateurs de vapeur] sont composés d'un faisceau de tubes en U implantés sur une même plaque à tubes ce qui permet la libre dilatation des tubes (...)