English (Handball)
bad ball handling; bad reception [correct]; fumbling; bad catching [correct]
French (Handball)
faute de réception [nom féminin]; mauvaise réception [nom féminin]
Spanish (Balonmano)
falta de recepción [correct, nom féminin]