English (Wood Furniture Manufacture; Furniture Industries; Home Furniture)
dust board [correct]; dust bottom [correct]
DEF: a horizontal board that separates one drawer from another (as in a chest of drawers).
French (Fabrication des meubles en bois; Industrie du meuble; Mobilier domestique)
faux-fond [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: panneau horizontal placé entre deux tiroirs pour les isoler.