English (Union Organization)
federalism [correct]
OBS: [Gomper] Committed the AFL to the principle of federalism, with each national union having autonomous sovereignty and "exclusive jurisdiction" over its craft specialty.
French (Organisation syndicale)
fédéralisme [nom masculin]