English (Geology)
slide mark [correct]
DEF: A scratch or groove left on a sedimentary surface by subaqueous sliding or slumping ...; it tends to be wider and shallower than a typical drag mark, and may be formed by sliding objects such as a mass of sediment, a plant mat, or a large soft-bodied animal.
French (Géologie)
striation de glissement [proposition, nom féminin]; empreinte de glissement [proposition, nom féminin]; marque de glissement [proposition, nom féminin]; figure de glissement [nom féminin]