English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
Aquazur filter [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: By virtue of the carefully maintained homogeneity of the filter bed and the use of compressed air, the Aquazur filter has become symbolic of European expertise in open filtration.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
filtre Aquazur [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Le filtre Aquazur est [...] devenu le symbole de la technique européenne de filtration ouverte, grâce au respect de l'homogénéité de la couche filtrante et de l'emploi d'air surpressé.