English (Signals (Military); Radiotelephony)
ending [correct]
DEF: The part of a message containing all components following the text.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Radiotéléphonie)
final [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d'un message qui suit le texte.