English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
finish [correct, nom]
OBS: finish of the metal strips
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fini [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: fini des lames métalliques