English (Business and Administrative Documents; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
flight information publication [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; FLIP [correct, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: flight information publication; FLIP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
publication d'information de vol [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]; FLIP [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé, uniformisé]
OBS: publication d'information de vol; FLIP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes; désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.