English (Swimming)
crawl flip turn
DEF: the one most commonly used by nationally ranked swimmers and appears presently to be the fastest turn.
French (Natation)
flip [nom masculin]
CONT: le flip, sorte de saut périlleux dans l'eau, est le virage préféré de tous les nageurs olympiques.