English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
flocculate [correct, normalisé]
DEF: To induce the agglomeration of particles in suspension.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
floculer [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Provoquer l'agglomération de particules en suspension.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.