English (Foundation Engineering)
pier and caisson foundations
OBS: the provisions of articles (...) relating to pile foundations shall also govern the design, installation, inspection and testing of --.
French (Technique des fondations)
fondations sur puits
OBS: -- , reposant sur le bon sol et sur lesquels sont jetés soit des arcs en maçonnerie, soit des poutres en béton armé;