English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
disclosing party
OBS: ... any proprietary information received by any party (the receiving party) which is so identified in writing by the other party (the disclosing party) to be proprietary information...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
fournisseur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit pour le fournisseur de la technique de déclencher un processus d'acquisition de compétence technique par le personnel du receveur.