English (School Equipment)
school supplies [correct]
OBS: instructional supplies: school supplies that are a direct aid to learning, such as paper, pencils, paste, scissors, and workbooks.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
fournitures scolaires [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]