English (Petrography)
gabbroic [correct]; gabbroitic [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: Of or pertaining to gabbro; having the nature of gabbro.
CONT: The associated intrusive rocks, including batholiths, stocks, sills and dykes, range in composition from gabbroic to granitic ...
CONT: Gabbroic intrusion.
French (Pétrographie)
gabbroïque [correct]; de gabbro [correct]
DEF: Se dit des roches magmatiques dont les caractères minéralogiques ou chimiques sont ceux des gabbros.
CONT: Intrusion de gabbro.
CONT: Feuillets gabbroïques.