English (Military Decorations; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
George Cross [correct, Canada]; G.C. [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Croix de George [correct, nom féminin, Canada]; GC [correct, nom féminin, Canada]