English (Paleontology)
ginglymus [correct]
OBS: [The] ginglymus [is a] secondary interarea in [the] pedicle valve of some productoid [brachiopods], serving to close [the] gap between valves and to assist in articulation (...)
French (Paléontologie)
ginglymus [correct]
OBS: Chez certains "productinae": [le ginglymus est un] sillon le long du bord cardinal de la valve ventrale, dans lequel vient s'encastrer le bord cardinal étroit de la valve brachiale. Sans doute en relation avec l'avéa.