English (Military Materiel Management; Aerospace Equipment (Military))
industry support group [correct]; ISG [correct]
CONT: DPA established an industry support group (ISG) for UAV [unmanned aerial vehicle] logistics along with a training subcommittee to study specific inputs for planned UAV systems.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
groupe de soutien de l'industrie [proposition, nom masculin]; GSI [proposition, nom masculin]