English (Missiles and Rockets)
command-to-line-of-sight guidance [correct]; C-LOS guidance [correct]
CONT: Coupled with modest range requirements, millimetre-wave command-to-line-of-sight (C-LOS) and beamride guidance ...
French (Missiles et roquettes)
guidage par alignement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si les exigences de portée sont modestes, le guidage par alignement (Command-to-Line-Of-Sight ou C-LOS) et par faisceau directeur [...]