English (Air Traffic Control; Operations (Air Forces))
deconflict [correct]
DEF: Reduce the risk of collision in (a combat situation, airspace, etc.) by separating the flight paths of one's own aircraft or airborne weaponry.
CONT: ... commanders announced that they were "deconflicting the airspace" over southern Iraq ... the land war commander unveiled this phrase to describe the complex process of ensuring that the vast array of weaponry fired into southern Iraq does not collide.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
harmoniser