English (Telecommunications)
marrying set
OBS: (...) a party should start to rod with the female part of a marrying set on the leading end of the rods.
French (Télécommunications)
harnais
OBS: (...) une équipe commence l'aiguillage avec la partie femelle du harnais sur l'extrémité avant des aiguilles.