English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
false flange easer [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (on rail).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
haussoir [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (destiné à compenser l'usure des roues).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.