English (General Vocabulary)
upscale [correct, adjectif]; up-scale [correct, adjectif]
DEF: at the upper end of a range in a demographic analysis in terms of education, income, etc.
DEF: designating, of, or for people who are relatively affluent, educated, stylish, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général)
de haut niveau [proposition]; en haut de l'échelle [proposition]