English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
overall height of the aircraft [correct, normalisé]; overall height [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
hauteur hors tout de l'avion [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; hauteur hors tout [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.