English (The Press (News and Journalism))
weekly publication [correct]; weekly [correct, nom]
DEF: A publication appearing once a week.
French (Presse écrite)
publication hebdomadaire [correct, nom féminin]; hebdomadaire [correct, nom masculin]; hebdo [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Publication paraissant chaque semaine.
OBS: "hebdo" : fam.