English (Social Services and Social Work)
temporary sheltering [correct]
CONT: Shelters for women have little room for the elderly who are losing their mobility. It would be more appropriate to consider temporary sheltering and protected environments. ... senior victims [are] afraid it represents first step toward being institutionalized.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
hébergement temporaire [correct, nom masculin]