English (Crop Protection; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Animal Pests (Crops))
molluscicidal [correct]
CONT: Polystream is a mixture of chlorinated benzenes proved effective against oyster drill, a predatory snail. It is both molluscicidal and repellent ...
French (Protection des végétaux; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
molluscicide [correct, adjectif]; hélicide [à éviter, voir observation, adjectif]
OBS: hélicide : terme impropre employé pour désigner un produit destiné à la lutte contre les mollusques [...]