English (Maneuvering of Ships; Maritime Law)
allision [correct]
DEF: A collision between a moving vessel and a stationary object.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Droit maritime)
heurt [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Abordage d'un objet fixe par un navire faisant route.