English (General Vocabulary)
winterim [correct, adjectif, États-Unis]
DEF: Of, relating to, or occurring during the winter intersession.
CONT: On and off campus Winterim.
French (Vocabulaire général)
hivernal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Effectué l'hiver.
CONT: Course hivernale : course effectuée l'hiver en haute montagne.