English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Stock Exchange)
back-of-the-market [correct]
DEF: Refers to activity occurring outside of an established market, usually to hide something from those involved in the market. (Source: poultry section of the Commodity Co-ordination Directorate of Agriculture Canada).
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Bourse)
hors marché [proposition]