English (Aircraft Airframe)
screw beneath [verbe]
CONT: In the form of a removable box which is screwed beneath the fuselage ...
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
implanter dans
CONT: [...] sous forme d'un caisson amovible implanté dans la porte d'accès à la pointe arrière.