English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Theatre and Opera)
ad-lib [verbe]
DEF: To improvise as a part of something, as lines not in the script, of music not in the score.
DEF: To improvise or deliver extempore esp. for filling in during a break in a program.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Théâtre et Opéra)
faire la balançoire; improviser
OBS: improviser : se dit d'un acteur qui en scène ou à la radio ajoute des lignes improvisées à son rôle.