English (Vending Machines; Recording and Control Instrumentation)
mechanical indicator
CONT: The following classes or types of devices are exempt from section 8 of the Act: ... coin-operated machines that dispense a predetermined quantity of liquid into a container and that do not register by a mechanical or an electrical indicator the quantity of liquid dispensed ....
OBS: mechanical indicator: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 44.f.
French (Machines de distribution automatique; Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
indicateur mécanique [nom masculin]
OBS: indicateur mécanique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 4.f.